Chartered February 15, 1946
Meetings: 3rd Saturday of February and October at Rosemead Masonic Hall in Rosemead California
Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
Our Official Home Page

Em.Kt. Bruce E. Hudson

Eminent Prior 2018-2019

CURRENT NOTICE

OFFICERS 2018-2019
Prior Bruce E. Hudson
Deputy Prior Harold D. Kennedy
Registrar Gary D. Miller, PP
Warder Stephen E. Alderete
Prelate Lee P. Whelan
Orator Cirilo Marquez
Herald Christian Lanot
Sentinel Robert Gibb

LECTURERS
Carlos H. Gonzalez PP Lodge
Charles L. Schubert Chapter
Simon A. McIlory Council
Cirilo Marquez Commandery

LIVING PAST PRIORS
2002   CARMITCHEL, Bruce O 2012   WARD, Rickey O
2003   HOLDER, Robert W 2013   SCANDRETT, C. Miles
2007   HABER Jr., Roy M 2014 MASON, James H
2008   HOWLAND Jr., Herbert E 2016 MILLER, Gary D.
2010   GONZALEZ, Carlos H 2017   SUNSERI, James M.
2011   WARD, Dennis L

DEPARTED PAST PRIORS
1946 * ELSER, Edwin E 1966 * CAMPBELL, Elmer F 1986 * FISHER, Oliver F
1947 * CAVANAUGH, Angus L 1967 * AHRENDTS, Richard A 1987 * COMINOLO, William F
1948 * GALLIN, William F 1968 * DOWNS, Kenneth H 1988 * GRAHAM, James F
1949 * HEWITT, Roscoe G 1969 * BEETLESTONE, Robert H 1989 * MASON, Louis O
1950 * HARMER, Clyde N 1970 * BRYAN, Thomas C 1990 * PIANTONI, Eugene L
1951 * BIDWELL, Morris C 1971 * FARMER, Robert C 1991 * GESNER, Richard L
1952 * PERT, Thomas J 1972 * BECK, C. Robert 1992 * LAIBLIN, Garfield G
1953 * ROBERTS, George F 1973 * VORE, Henry A 1993 * COOKE, Murray E
1954 * BURLBUT, Dan B 1974 * FORSYTH, David S 1994 * TABOR, Howard L
1955 * RILEY, Orey L 1975 * NERAHOFF, M. Elmo 1995 * COOK, Laurence C
1956 * SMITH, Hamilcar 1976 * PARKER, Clare J.V 1996 * NEWMAN, Ralph E
1957 * CRAWFORD, Roy R 1977 * YOUNG, James R 1997 * JANSEN, John J
1958 * CHRISTENSEN, Chris L 1978 * HOFER, Philip F 1998 * DEVERS Sr., Jack H
1959 * HOOPMAN, Gordon W 1979 * MUMPER, Carl E 1999 * COOPER, Richard T
1960 * AHERNS, W. Verne 1980 * MERRILL, Ralph N 2000 * WREDE, Robert A.
1961 * RUCHTI, Robert R 1981 * SALMON, Benjamin T 2001 * SEAWARD, Edward F
1962 * DANRUSH, Joseph E 1982 * MORRIS, Kenneth L 2004 * EZMIRLIAN, George M
1963 * VORE, Marion E 1983 * MILLER, Robert J 2005 * MORGAN, John F
1964 * FISH, Charles O 1984 * HACTMAN, Luther 2006 *SPENCER, Donald J
1965 * NYE, John B 1985 * GLAZE, Clarence E 2015 * MCELWAIN, Paul E.

For Official Information
Contact: Gary D. Miller, Registrar,
626 N. Dearborn St. Spc 86, Redlands 92374-3948
(619) 517-3360 (cell), (909) 389-1073 (home)
E-mail - pastgc08@gmail.com

- Visitor Number Since 6 October 2018
UPDATED - 100618 @ 1530 HRS

This Site was prepared and is maintained by:
Dan Pushee,PP #52 kych52fl@gmail.com

PRIORIES       HOSTED
by www.kych.org

CONVENT GENERAL
www.yorkrite.org