Chartered February 15, 1946
Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
Our Official Home Page
Meetings: 3rd Saturday of February and October
Rosemead Masonic Hall, Rosemead California

Em.Kt. Stephen E. Alderete

Eminent Prior 2019-2020

CURRENT NOTICE


Convent General Grand Officers
M: .E: Angus L Cavanagh 1956 Past Grand Master General
M: .E: C. Robert Beck 1989 Past Grand Master General
R: .E: Gary D. Miller Grand Marshal
Personal Representative E.K. Rudy C. Nazareno
for District No. 18 (619) 254-6110
  E-mail;rcnazareno.rn@gmail.com

OFFICERS 2019-2020
Prior Stephen E. Alderete
Deputy Prior Lee P. Whelan
Registrar Gary D. Miller, PP
Warder Cirilo P. Marquez
Prelate Christian C. Lanot
Orator Craig L. Flagtwet
Herald Stephen D. Hale
Sentinel Charles Shubert

LECTURERS
Carlos H. Gonzalez PP Lodge
David B. Murr Chapter
Apolinar Quinto Council
David A. Stiles Commandery

LIVING PAST PRIORS
2002   CARMITCHEL, Bruce O 2013 SCANDRETT, C. Miles
2003   HOLDER, Robert W 2014 MASON, James H
2007   HABER Jr., Roy M 2016 MILLER, Gary D.
2008   HOWLAND Jr., Herbert E 2017 SUNSERI, James M.
2010   GONZALEZ, Carlos H 2019 KENNEDY, Harold D.
2011   WARD, Dennis L 2020 ALDERETE, Stephen E.
2012   WARD, Rickey O

DEPARTED PAST PRIORS
1946 * ELSER, Edwin E 1966 * CAMPBELL, Elmer F 1986 * FISHER, Oliver F
1947 * CAVANAUGH, Angus L 1967 * AHRENDTS, Richard A 1987 * COMINOLO, William F
1948 * GALLIN, William F 1968 * DOWNS, Kenneth H 1988 * GRAHAM, James F
1949 * HEWITT, Roscoe G 1969 * BEETLESTONE, Robert H 1989 * MASON, Louis O
1950 * HARMER, Clyde N 1970 * BRYAN, Thomas C 1990 * PIANTONI, Eugene L
1951 * BIDWELL, Morris C 1971 * FARMER, Robert C 1991 * GESNER, Richard L
1952 * PERT, Thomas J 1972 * BECK, C. Robert 1992 * LAIBLIN, Garfield G
1953 * ROBERTS, George F 1973 * VORE, Henry A 1993 * COOKE, Murray E
1954 * BURLBUT, Dan B 1974 * FORSYTH, David S 1994 * TABOR, Howard L
1955 * RILEY, Orey L 1975 * NERAHOFF, M. Elmo 1995 * COOK, Laurence C
1956 * SMITH, Hamilcar 1976 * PARKER, Clare J.V 1996 * NEWMAN, Ralph E
1957 * CRAWFORD, Roy R 1977 * YOUNG, James R 1997 * JANSEN, John J
1958 * CHRISTENSEN, Chris L 1978 * HOFER, Philip F 1998 * DEVERS Sr., Jack H
1959 * HOOPMAN, Gordon W 1979 * MUMPER, Carl E 1999 * COOPER, Richard T
1960 * AHERNS, W. Verne 1980 * MERRILL, Ralph N 2000 * WREDE, Robert A.
1961 * RUCHTI, Robert R 1981 * SALMON, Benjamin T 2001 * SEAWARD, Edward F
1962 * DANRUSH, Joseph E 1982 * MORRIS, Kenneth L 2004 * EZMIRLIAN, George M
1963 * VORE, Marion E 1983 * MILLER, Robert J 2005 * MORGAN, John F
1964 * FISH, Charles O 1984 * HACTMAN, Luther 2006 *SPENCER, Donald J
1965 * NYE, John B 1985 * GLAZE, Clarence E 2015 * MCELWAIN, Paul E.

For Official Information
Contact: Gary D. Miller, Registrar,
626 N. Dearborn St. Spc 86, Redlands 92374-3948
(619) 517-3360 (cell), (909) 389-1073 (home)
E-mail - pastgc08@gmail.com

Since 6 October 2018
UPDATED - 061620 @ 1600 HRS

This Site was prepared and is maintained by:
Dan Pushee, PP #52 kych52fl@gmail.com

CONVENT GENERAL
www.yorkrite.org