Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
Our Official Home Page

Knight Jon E. Hollister
Eminent Prior
2016 - 2017

Regular Conclaves are held on the first Friday of
May and November in various locations.
The Conclaves usually include a dinner with the ladies.

[CURRENT NOTICE]
Proposal for Membership [ FORM ] (.pdf)

OFFICERS 2016-2017
Eminent Prior
Jon E. Hollister
Deputy Prior David L. Gerlach
Warder Glen M. Cunningham
Registrar/Treasurer Richard W. Seychew
Prelate Richard G. Bernheart
Orator John H. Day, Jr.
Herald Richard A. Doherty

Lecturers
Lodge John K. Andrews Robert E. Karowski
Chapter Em. Donald W. Carriger, Jr John C. Christie
Council Em. Charles R. Austin John H. Day, Jr.
Commandery Richard G. Bernheart Em. John C. Sutterly

PAST PRIORS [* DECEASED]
*Em. William F. Clark 1956/57 *Em. John D. Dorr 1978 Em. Jeffrey T. Powers 1999
*M. Em. Ralph W. Copeland 1958 *Em. Phillip W. Russell 1979 Em. John C. Sutterley 2000
*Em. Alexander Campbell 1959 *Em. Willis J. Rice 1980 Em. Charles R. Austin 2001
*Em. Harold W. Sprague 1960 *Em. Bob Rudy Homberg 1981 Em. Robert C. Corr 2002
*Em. Stephen W. Wooliver 1961 *Em. Vernon S. Bowers 1982 Em. George D. M. Pushee, III 2003
*Em. Roland C. March 1962 *Em. John D. Manning 1983 *Em. John L. Berini 2004
*Em. Harold C. Morey 1963 *Em. Edmund J, Outhouse 1984 Em. Richard W. Seychew 2005
*Em. Edward Norris 1964 *Em. William C. Rose 1985 Em. Leo A. Morin 2006
*Em. Ralph P. Coates 1965 *Em. Donald J. McKinnon 1986 Em. Donald W. Carriger, Jr 2007
*Em. Colby Benson 1966 *Em. Donald S. Robinson 1987 Em. Richard E. Monroe 2008
*Em. S. Forrest Kelliher 1967 *Em. Herbert F. Silva 1988 Em. Ronald E. Howland 2009
*Em. Frank W. Balcomb 1968 *Em. Leslie C. Burns 1989 Em. Clayton A. Bemis 2010
*Em. Karl D. Henry 1969 *Em. A. Keith Piper 1990 Em. David F. D'Amato 2011
*Em. Allan Campbell, Jr 1970 *Em. Ernest C. Bobe 1991 Em. William E. Eltzroth 2012
*Em. Thomas A. Booth 1971 *Em. David S. Eynon 1992 Em. George A. Sarafinas 2013
*Em. John Reid 1972 *Em. Walter Weisgerber 1993 Em. Richard J. MacDonald 2014
*Em. Ralph W. Arnold 1973 *Em. Bernard W. Russell 1994 Em. Lincoln K. Richards 2015
*Em. Norman J. Whitcomb, Jr 1974 *Em. Charles P. Buckley 1995 Em. Todd R. Galarneau 2016
*Em. John J. Mick 1975 *Em. Daniel E. Shepardson 1996 Em. Jon E. Hollister 2017
*Em. James C. Sirios 1976 Em. Ottmar Rau 1997
*Em. Charles D. Harrington 1977 Em. Bruce K. Pratt 1998

For Official Information Contact:
Contact the Registar:
Em. Richard W. Seychew, REGC
23 Canterbury LN,
E Falmouth, MA 02536-6150
Tel: (508) 540-3663 (H) (508) 776-1396 (C)
E-mail: rseychew@gmail.com

Hit Counter by Digits - Visitor Number
UPDATED - 102417@1600 HRS
Web Site Operated & Maintained by
Em. Dan Pushee
kych52fl@gmail.com

PRIORIES       HOSTED
by www.kych.org

www.kych.org
www.yorkrite.org
MA York Rite
Honorary Bodies