<
 
Home
Requirements
Officers
Conclaves & PGM
Committees
REPS
Forms
Priories
PRIORIES by NUMBER - 30 ON-LINE (070119)
# NAME Chartered Location RegisistrarE-Mail
1 LILY of the VALLEY Jun 6, 1930 Monroe, NC D. Allen Suratt E-MAIL
2 ROSE of SHARON* Mar 11, 1934 Richmond, VA Peter S. Jensen E-MAIL
3 KNICKERBOCKER Feb 27, 1935 New York, NY Robert P. Bukowski E-MAIL
4 SHREWSBURY Mar 3, 1935 Red Bank, NJ Emil P. Busko
5 TRINITY Jan 15, 1937 Troy, NY James A. Lowerre E-MAIL
6 PENN * Nov 28, 1938 Harrisburg, PA A. Lindsay Rowland E-MAIL
7 SIR GALAHAD Sep 1, 1939 Omaha, NE Jay H Speck E-MAIL
8 INDIANA Oct 10, 1939 Fort Wayne, IN David Ulrich E-MAIL
9 OKLAHOMA Jun 16, 1940 Beggs, OK L Erik Stuckey
10 MIAMI July 4, 1940 W Palm Beach, FL Duane B. Young E-MAIL
11 ILLINOIS Sep 9, 1940 Chicago, IL Russell L. Schlosser E-MAIL
12 PHILADELPHIA Aug 24, 1941 Philadelphia, PA Matthew D. Dupee E-MAIL
13 IDAHO May 13, 1941 Boise, ID Norman C. Lane E-MAIL
14 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY Jun 12, 1941 Frederick, MD Clifton R. Friel
15 TENNESSEE Oct 10, 1941 Nashville, TN John R Stracener E-MAIL
16 WISCONSIN * Dec 25, 1941 Oshkosh, WI Leland L. Burlison E-MAIL
17 MISSOURI Jun 6, 1942 Fenton, MO Rockey E Weaver E-MAIL
18 OHIO Dec 12, 1942 Findley, OH Alfred T. Johnson E-MAIL
19 EASTERN CANADA Jan 1, 1943 Halifax, NS Gerald A. Riley E-MAIL
20 ALBERT PIKE * Nov 11, 1944 Little Rock, AR Silas Wilson E-MAIL
21 PIKES PEAK May 30, 1945 Denver, CO G. L. Sandeson E-MAIL
22 MICHIGAN Jun 6, 1945 Eastpointe, MI Brian Himes E-MAIL
23 TEXAS Oct 10, 1945 Waco, TX P. L. O'Neill
24 MINNESOTA Nov 14, 1945 Farmington, MN Hugh C. Swift Jr
25 KENTUCKY Dec 25, 1945 Louisville KY J. William Riggs
26 KEYSTONE Jan 23, 1946 Pittsburg, PA Donald C. Wobb
27 LOS ANGELES Feb 15,1946 Los Angeles, CA Bruce E Hudson E-MAIL
28 CONNECTICUT Feb 20, 1946 Stratford CT Charles A. McCollum E-MAIL
29 NEW MEXICO Feb 22, 1946 Albuquerque, NM Robert J.Keene
30 MEXICO May 30, 1946 Mexico City, MX DORMANT
31 ALABAMA Aug 31, 1946 Birmingham, AL  Emory J. Ferguson E-MAIL
32 SHENANDOAH Oct 8. 1947 Martinsberg, WV George J. Gruber
33 KANSAS Jan 8, 1948 Topeka, KS Wayne H. Rolfe E-MAIL
34 ARIZONA Feb 16. 1948 Phoenix, AZ Bruce Johnson
35 WESTERN CANADA Mar 29, 1948 Edmonton, AB Erhart W Weigelt
36 MISSISSIPPI Apr 26, 1948 Water Valley, MS J.L. Windham
37 OREGON May 14, 1948 Salem, OR Garrett K Cooke E-MAIL
38 SAN FRANCISCO May 14, 1948 San Francisco CA David M. Shull
39 GEORGIA Jun 14, 1948 Macon, GA Bobby Simmons E-MAIL
40 WEST VIRGINIA Jul 3, 1948 Wheeling, WV Larry T Bates E-MAIL
41 EVERGREEN STATE Aug 30, 1948 Seattle, WA I. Merle Iverson  E-MAIL
42 CHARLES CLYDE HUNT Oct 1, 1948 Des Moines, IA Kevin R. Smith
43 LOUISIANA Apr 25, 1949 New Orleans, LA Lloyd A. Hebert E-MAIL
44 WYOMING Jun 21, 1949 Casper, WY Thomas Nance E-MAIL
45 VERMONT * Nov 4, 1949 Rutland, VT James E. Selleck E-MAIL
46 EMPIRE STATE Feb 4, 1950 Buffalo, NY Willian Jones
47 UTAH Feb 23. 1952 Salt Lake City, ID Jason A. Mitchell E-MAIL
48 ROGER WILLIAMS Feb 4, 1952 Providence, RI John Lawson III E-MAIL
49 ONTARIO * Nov 1, 1952 London, ON William H. Douglas E-MAIL
50 NEVADA Oct 29, 1952 Sparks, NV Paul Ortiz E-MAIL
51 MONTANA * Oct 23, 1954 Billings, MT Roger E. Cathel E-MAIL
52 MASSACHUSETTS * Dec 15, 1955 Boston, MA Richard W. Seychew E-MAIL
53 WALTER LINCOLN STOCKWELL Oct 6, 1956 Fargo, ND Craig Ramsdell
54 PALMETTO Oct 5, 1956 Columbia, SC Robert J. Bean, Jr. E-MAIL
55 MOUNTAIN STATE Oct 6, 1956 Charleston, WV Hubert Roberts
56 CHEROKEE ROSE Oct 29, 1957 Atlanta, GA C. Danny Wofford E-MAIL
57 CRUSADE Oct 6, 1957 Utica, NY JW Hemstrought
58 NEW HAMPSHIRE Oct 6. 1957 Concord, NH Alan M. Robinson E-MAIL
59 SOUTH DAKOTA Apr 16, 1960 Pierre. SD Doug McFarland E-MAIL
60 FLORIDA Oct 2, 1961 Orlando, FL Erik Andersen E-MAIL
61 FILIPNAS Oct 7, 1961 Manilla, PH N V Tampoi E-MAIL
62 ROBERT A. WOODS Oct 6, 1961 Franklin, IN John C. Gray E-MAIL
63 ALASKA Oct 5, 1963 Anchorage, AK J P Johnson
64 NEWFOUNDLAND Oct 15, 1966 St. John's NF Lawrence Moss
65 PINE TREE Sep 25 1971 Clinton, ME H C Weymouth
66 QUEENSLAND Sep 7, 1974 Stone's Corner QLD Dr. DP Dezentje
67 BRITISH COLUMBIA & YUKON Sep 15, 1975 N Vancouver, BC V M Halverson
68 HONOLULU Sep 16, 1975 Honolulu, HI K. Issacson E-MAIL
69 MANITOBA Sep 2, 1983 Brandon, MB Cliff Hartmier E-MAIL
70 JESSE GREEN Sep 3, 1983 Wilmington, DE Mark E. Irwin E-MAIL
71 SIERRA PACIFIC Sep 8, 1984 Fresno, CA Thomas Derby E-MAIL
72 PANAMA CITY Oct 4, 1986 Panama City, FL R E Foreman E-MAIL
73 NORTH TEXAS Sep 9, 1989 Sherman, TX T M LaVergna, Sr
74 TRENT * Jun 23, 1990 Millbrook, ON Ralph E. Jenkins E-MAIL
75 THOMAS H. RIDOUT, JR. Feb 23. 1991 Baytown, TX John C. Elkinton E-MAIL
76 J. HERBERT NICHOLS Jan 18, 1992 Portage, IN Carl Froedge
77 GEORGE WASHINGTON Nov 12, 1994 Washington, DC J. A. Loudermilk
78 TEXIAN Nov 12, 1994 San Antonio, TX Michael Eshleman
79 SAN DIEGO Oct 21, 1995 San Diego, CA A T Concepcion E-MAIL
80 NEW SOUTH WALES Jun 12, 1999 Sydney, NSW R V Pickering
81 FRANCE Sep 20, 2003 Paris, FR Pierre Meste E-MAIL
82 GOLDEN REDWOOD Sep 9, 2006 Red Bluff David E. Sokol E-MAIL
83 PURPLE SAGE Sep 13, 2008 Las Vegas, NV R P Kallenbach
84 NORTHERN * Sep 25, 2010 Sudbury, ON Paavo Liukko E-MAIL
85 JACQUE DEMOLAY Sep 13, 2016 Bucharest Traian Popescu E-MAIL
86 PANAMA Aug 27, 2016 Panama City Francisco J. Flores E-MAIL